D P S Vasantkunj :: HOME

Mission Administration Faculty Library Laboratory School Clinic School Transport School Appointees School Calendar PTA Exec. Committe
  School Appointees Sr. School 2013 - 2014    
 
 

‘The principles of leadership are timeless.’

The students council is a strong body of student representatives. Headed by the head girl and head boy, it works in tandem with the faculty towards the creation of an enriching atmosphere in the school.
The flag bearers for this academic session are as follows:

  D P S Vasantkunj :: HOME
  CHENAB
  GANGES
  JAMUNA
  JHELUM
  RAVI
  SUTLEJ
     
 
Sr. No. Post Name
Class & Section
1
HEAD BOY KANISHK AGGRAWAL
XII-D
2
HEAD GIRL SUMEEN PROTHI
XII-I
3
VICE HEAD BOY AMANDEEP SINGH KALSI
XI-A
4
VICE HEAD BOY NISHANT GOEL
XI-C
5
VICE HEAD BOY MOHAK DUDHANI
XI-G
6
VICE HEAD GIRL ADITI MALHOTRA
XI-E
7
VICE HEAD GIRL AYUSHI MEHTA
XI-I
8
VICE HEAD GIRL RHEA ANAND
XI-I
9
CULTURAL PRESIDENT SIMAR SETHI
XII-F
10
CULTURAL PRESIDENT NITPREET KAUR CHAWLA
XII-F
11
CULTURAL PRESIDENT MADHAV SAIGAL
XII-F
12
CULTURAL PRESIDENT MALLIKA BANATI
XII-G
13
CULTURAL PRESIDENT PALAK KAUR
XII-E
14
CULTURAL SECRETARY AAYUSH BHASIN
XI-H
15
CULTURAL SECRETARY PUNANYA VIRMANI
XI-I
16
CULTURAL SECRETARY AASHITA MALIK
XI-E
17
CULTURAL SECRETARY KARTIK SINGHAL
XI-H
18
CULTURAL SECRETARY ADITYA MEHROTRA
XI-J
19
SPORTS CAPTAIN ARBAZ HUSSAIN
XII-J
20
SPORTS CAPTAIN DEV YADAV
XII-I
21
SPORTS CAPTAIN SWARNAKSHI KAPIL
XII-G
22
SPORTS CAPTAIN SMRITI KAPOOR
XII-I
23
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN ARUNDHATI CHAKRABORTY
XI-D
24
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN SHUBHAM THAKUR
XI-I
25
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN VARUNI BEOTRA
XI-K
26
SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN SIDDHANT AGARWAL
XI-I
27
EDITOR TANYA AGARWAL
XII-E
28
EDITOR PRASHASTI BHATNAGAR
XII-F
29
EDITOR SNIGDHA RAI
XII-F
30
EDITOR RAKSHITA SAHAI
XII-J
31
SUB EDITOR ISHITA PANDA
XI-G
32
SUB EDITOR SHUBHAM CHAWLA
XI-D
33
SUB EDITOR ANANYA NIJHAWAN
XI-A
34
SUB EDITOR PUSHAN AGGARWAL
XI-E
35
SUB EDITOR MAANYA TEWATIA
XI-K
36
SUB EDITOR FARHAN AHMED
XI-C
37
PRESIDENT CODE WARRIORS YASH GOEL
XII-C
38
PRESIDENT CODE WARRIORS DEV RATHOR
XII-B
39
VICE PRESIDENT CODE WARRIORS G.VINEEL
XI-C
40
VICE PRESIDENT CODE WARRIORS ASHISH GOEL
XI-A
41
VICE PRESIDENT CODE WARRIORS PANINI PRIYESH PANDEY
XI-G
42
PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL RIDHIMA MEHTA
XII-H
43
PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL SHIVANI SAZAWAL
XII-B
44
PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL AMITAVIKRAM SATTIGERI
XII-C
45
VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL SHIVANI GALHOTRA
XI-K
46
VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL PRAKRIT SUBBA
XI-J
47
VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL AANCHAL SEWANI
XI-B
48
PRESIDENT DEBATE SOCIETY TITIKSHA VASHIST
XII-J­
49
PRESIDENT DEBATE SOCIETY UDIT MONGIA
XII-G
50
VICE PRESIDENT DEBATE SOCIETY RHEA SHARMA
XI-K
51
VICE PRESIDENT DEBATE SOCIETY DIKSHA SAHNI
XI-J
52
VICE PRESIDENT DEBATE SOCIETY RDDHIMA RAGHUNAND
XI-D
53
PRESIDENT CONSUMER CARE COUNCIL NAZM PRASAD
XII-J
54
PRESIDENT CONSUMER CARE COUNCIL SOUMYA MISRA
XII-I
55
PRESIDENT CONSUMER CARE COUNCIL AKRITI TEWARI
XII-A
56
VICE PRESIDENT CONSUMER CARE COUNCIL SAKSHI TOKAS
XI-I
57
VICE PRESIDENT CONSUMER CARE COUNCIL ADYA JHA
XI-I
58
VICE PRESIDENT CONSUMER CARE COUNCIL VANSH NARANG
XI-E
59
PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB PRANEET KAUR
XII-I
60
VICE PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB KAUSTUBH SINGH
XI-D
61
VICE PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB PRAGYAT FUTELA
XI-E
62
PRESIDENT COMMERCE ECO CLUB AGASTYA SOOD
XII-I
63
PRESIDENT COMMERCE ECO CLUB HEMANTIKA MALIK
XII-H
64
PRESIDENT COMMERCE ECO CLUB SHREYA DUBEY
XII-I
65
VICE PRESIDENT COMMERCE ECO CLUB VARDHAN GOYAL
XI-J
66
VICE PRESIDENT COMMERCE ECO CLUB KAJAL YADAV
XI-I
67
VICE PRESIDENT COMMERCE ECO CLUB URVI ROHATGI
XI-I
68
PRESIDENT DRAMATICS SOCIETY NAMAN SONDHI
XII-H
69
PRESIDENT DRAMATICS SOCIETY SNIGDHA SHARMA
XII-G
70
VICE PRESIDENT DRAMATICS SOCIETY PARAG LACHOTRA
XI-H
71
VICE PRESIDENT DRAMATICS SOCIETY SWASTIKA SHARMA
XI-G
72
VICE PRESIDENT DRAMATICS SOCIETY PRANJAL PANDEY
XI-A
 


 
   
   
 
Untitled Document